Meadhall LU4Lineage 2 · LU4

Alpine Buffalo

Level 67 mob

Level 67HP 7,252Respawn —Aggression —

Drops

ItemCountChancePer kill
Silver Arrow B20–6024.9%9.977
Varnish1–311.6%0.233
Coal2–68.73%0.349
Cokes15.82%0.058
Stone of Purity12.33%0.023
Ring of Black Ore Gemstone12.33%0.023
Earring of Black Ore Piece11.92%0.019
Necklace of Black Ore Beads11.07%0.011
Mold Lubricant10.7%0.007
Recipe: Sealed Majestic Ring(70%)10.27%0.003
Ring of Black Ore B10.0178%0
Earring of Black Ore B10.0118%0
Necklace of Black Ore B10.009%0

Spoils

ItemCountChancePer kill
Blue Wolf Stockings Pattern119.4%0.194
Mold Lubricant116.5%0.165
Recipe: Sealed Dark Crystal Boots(60%)16.52%0.065

Open Alpine Buffalo in the LU4 mob lookup · Spoil and drops