Meadhall LU4Lineage 2 · LU4

Salamander Elder

Level 18 mob

Level 18HP 1,450Respawn 40 secAggression PassiveZone Elven Ruins

Drops

ItemCountChancePer kill
Adena305–67070%341.25
Stem113.9%0.139
Iron Ore16.96%0.07
Braided Hemp12.78%0.028
Recipe: Piece Bone Breastplate11.46%0.015
Haste Potion10.77%0.008
Stockings of Devotion10.37%0.004
Tunic of Devotion10.23%0.002

Spoils

ItemCountChancePer kill
Recipe: Piece Bone Gaiters115.8%0.158
Leather Helmet Design110.1%0.101
Recipe: Piece Bone Breastplate19.88%0.099

Open Salamander Elder in the LU4 mob lookup · Spoil and drops