Meadhall LU4Lineage 2 · LU4

Medusa

Level 34 mob

Level 34HP 1,183Respawn 27 secAggression AggressiveZone Gorgon Flower Garden

Drops

ItemCountChancePer kill
Adena243–46870%248.85
Stem112.1%0.121
Iron Ore16.04%0.06
Manticore Skin Boot Lining11.44%0.014
Elven Mithril Boots Design11.44%0.014
Steel10.6%0.006
Mana Crystal10.44%0.004
Winged Spear Blade10.33%0.003
Recipe: Boots of Power10.24%0.002
Saturated Mana Crystal10.0825%0.001
Durable Metal Plate10.0805%0.001
Recipe: Morning Star10.0418%0
Recipe: Maingauche10.0418%0
Pure Mana Crystal10.0275%0
Manticore Skin Boots D10.0144%0
Elven Mithril Boots D10.0144%0
Winged Spear D10.0033%0

Spoils

ItemCountChancePer kill
Mithril Ore110.9%0.109
Manticore Skin Shirt Texture15.4%0.054
Boots of Power Pattern15.04%0.05
Maingauche Edge11.17%0.012
Scroll: Enchant Weapon (D-Grade)10.18%0.002

Open Medusa in the LU4 mob lookup · Spoil and drops