Meadhall LU4Lineage 2 · LU4

Mithril Ore

Other / Material

NPC buys for 500 adena

Used in

Dropped by

MobLevelZoneCountChancePer kill
Chakram Beetle80131%0.31
Corpse Gnawer72Ancient Battleground3–95.07%0.304
Platinum Guardian Prefect72Tower of Insolence, 9th Floor3–95.07%0.304
Jamadar Beetle79130%0.3
Ashkenas80129.4%0.294
Seal Angel72Tower of Insolence, 9th Floor3–94.83%0.29
Ashkenas80124.8%0.248
Arimanes80123.5%0.235
Abraxion80123.2%0.232
Ustralith80121.5%0.215
Triol's High Priest80121.4%0.214
Knight of Empire80120.2%0.202
Deathsworn Gravebinder65The Cemetery120.1%0.201
Elmoradan's Maid66Tower of Insolence, 4th Floor120.1%0.201
Arimanes80120.1%0.201
Ashuras80120%0.2
Arimanes of Destruction80119%0.19
Ashuras80118.8%0.188
Ritual Sacrifice80118.8%0.188
Lavastone Golem80117.6%0.176
Bloody Lord68Antharas' Lair117.4%0.174
Hexa Beetle79117.1%0.171
Triol's Priest80116.7%0.167
Ustralith80116.5%0.165
Karik65Antharas' Lair115.8%0.158
Abraxion80115.8%0.158
Sly Hound Dog72115.7%0.157
Scarlet Stakato Soldier78115.2%0.152
Hexa Beetle79115%0.15
Solina Brother80115%0.15
Purgatory Invader Elite Soldier55114.7%0.147
Messenger Invader Soldier80113.8%0.138
Varka Silenos Great Seer80113.7%0.137
Ritual Offering80113.6%0.136
Ritual Sacrifice80113.6%0.136
Ravenous Pallid Devourer58Plains of Fury113.4%0.134
Prophet's Guard80113.4%0.134
Knight of Empire80112.9%0.129
Varka's Head Guard80112.8%0.128
Cannibalistic Stakato Leader75112.5%0.125
Ravenous Restless Shade57Plains of Fury112.1%0.121
Doom Marshal Bridge Garrison64Aden Territory111.9%0.119
Ravenous Headstone Sentinel61The Cemetery111.1%0.111
Dark Omen Invader Elite Soldier75110.8%0.108
Hallate's Guardian67Tower of Insolence, 5th Floor110.5%0.105
Lesser Ancient Scout74110.4%0.104
Messenger Invader Warrior80110.2%0.102
Nephilim Archbishop6919.95%0.099
Triol's Believer8019.91%0.099
Platinum Tribe Warrior68Tower of Insolence, 5th Floor19.38%0.094

95 more in the item lookup.

Spoiled from

Open Mithril Ore in the LU4 item lookup · Craft calculator