Meadhall LU4Lineage 2 · LU4

Blackbanner Herald

Level 69 mob

Blackbanner Herald is a level 69 mob in Lineage 2 LU4. It has 35,011 HP. It drops 17 items and can be spoiled for 1 more. A kill brings about 10,477 adena. Its loot worth the most at an NPC, per kill: Metallic Thread, Spiritual Eye Piece and Mold Hardener.

Level 69HP 35,011Respawn —Aggression —

Drops

ItemCountChancePer kill
Adena11,554–18,38170%10,477.25
Mithril Ore112.7%0.127
Cokes110.6%0.106
Metallic Thread3–99.38%0.563
Animal Bone4–125.3%0.424
Steel14.24%0.042
Stone of Purity11.37%0.014
Crafted Leather11.37%0.014
Mold Lubricant11.12%0.011
Enria10.69%0.007
Mold Hardener10.62%0.006
Sealed Dark Crystal Leggings Design10.51%0.005
Halberd Edge10.0952%0.001
Chest with Life Stone10.0402%0
Warsmith's Holder10.0071%0
Unidentified Sealed Dark Crystal Leggings A10.0062%0
Unidentified Halberd A10.0012%0

Spoils

ItemCountChancePer kill
Spiritual Eye Piece10.33%0.003

Open Blackbanner Herald in the LU4 mob lookup · Spoil and drops