Meadhall LU4Lineage 2 · LU4

Blackbanner Strongbow Captain

Level 70 mob

Blackbanner Strongbow Captain is a level 70 mob in Lineage 2 LU4. It has 31,436 HP. It drops 17 items and can be spoiled for 1 more. A kill brings about 9,620 adena. Its loot worth the most at an NPC, per kill: Durable Metal Plate, Recipe: Infernal Master (60%) and Mithril Ore.

Level 70HP 31,436Respawn —Aggression —

Drops

ItemCountChancePer kill
Adena10,374–17,11170%9,619.75
Animal Skin2–620.4%0.815
Mithril Ore113.4%0.134
Varnish2–69.17%0.367
Coal3–95.31%0.319
Coarse Bone Powder14.34%0.043
Stone of Purity11.58%0.016
Crafted Leather11.58%0.016
Mold Glue11.25%0.013
Durable Metal Plate11.19%0.012
Enria10.8%0.008
Sealed Dark Crystal Leather Armor Pattern10.34%0.003
Hammer Piece of Destroyer10.0952%0.001
Scroll: Enchant Weapon (A-Grade)10.0196%0
Maestro Holder10.0148%0
Unidentified Sealed Dark Crystal Leather Armor A10.0042%0
Unidentified Destroyer Hammer A10.0012%0

Spoils

ItemCountChancePer kill
Recipe: Infernal Master (60%)10.0416%0

Open Blackbanner Strongbow Captain in the LU4 mob lookup · Spoil and drops