Meadhall LU4Lineage 2 · LU4

King of the Araneid

Level 28 mob

Level 28HP 2,486Respawn 40 secAggression AggressiveZone Maille Lizardman Barracks

Drops

ItemCountChancePer kill
Adena522–1,13370%579.25
Leather10.78%0.008
Mithril Ore10.7%0.007
Coarse Bone Powder10.47%0.005
Steel10.35%0.004
Adamantite Nugget10.14%0.001
Black Pearl Ring D10.0427%0
Near Forest Necklace D10.0331%0
Reinforced Leather Shirt D10.0284%0
Staff of Magic D10.0061%0
War Hammer D10.0061%0
Dwarven Pike D10.0061%0

Spoils

ItemCountChancePer kill
Suede120.1%0.201

Open King of the Araneid in the LU4 mob lookup · Spoil and drops